Is Ashfields Dry Cured British Honey Roast Ham Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Pork (96%), Honey (4%), Mineral Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.

Check Ashfields Dry Cured British Honey Roast Ham against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
HoneySweetSavoryUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep