Is Ashfields Ready To Eat Curried Coconut & Lime Chicken Slices Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- desiccated coconut
desiccated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Maine Starch, Spices, Garlic Powder, Coriander Leaf, Crushed Jalapeño Chili, Brown Sugar, Lemongrass Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Crushed Chili, Spice Extract, Lime Oil.
Check Ashfields Ready To Eat Curried Coconut & Lime Chicken Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashfields Ready To Eat Curried Coconut & Lime Chicken Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
About this product
Poultry · Slice


