Is Ashley Hills Honey Roasted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut and
  • peanuts

peanut and

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY), SEA SALT XANTHAN GUM.

Check Ashley Hills Honey Roasted Peanuts, Honey Roasted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetHoneySaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingOn The Go