Is Ashwagandha + Lime Water Enhancer Packets by Conure Life (6 x 16oz per box)| Herbal Fitness Recovery Drink | Zero Sugar | Low Calorie | Super Hydrating Herbs For: Workouts, Hangovers, Hiking & More Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Ashwagandha Root Extract, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf Extract, Rice Hull Concentrate
Check Ashwagandha + Lime Water Enhancer Packets by Conure Life (6 x 16oz per box)| Herbal Fitness Recovery Drink | Zero Sugar | Low Calorie | Super Hydrating Herbs For: Workouts, Hangovers, Hiking & More against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashwagandha + Lime Water Enhancer Packets by Conure Life (6 x 16oz per box)| Herbal Fitness Recovery Drink | Zero Sugar | Low Calorie | Super Hydrating Herbs For: Workouts, Hangovers, Hiking & More in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Ashwagandha + Lime Water Enhancer Packets by Conure Life (6 x 16oz per box)| Herbal Fitness Recovery Drink | Zero Sugar | Low Calorie | Super Hydrating Herbs For: Workouts, Hangovers, Hiking & More is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


