Is Asia Green Garden Thai Green Style Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Rice, Coconut Cream (6%), Green Beans (3%), Red Peppers (3%), Shallots, Red Chilli, Sunflower Oil, Lemongrass, Thai Basil, Ginger Puree, Sugar, Lime Leaf, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Chilli Powder.

Check Asia Green Garden Thai Green Style Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepLunch