Is Asia Green Garden Thai Green Style Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Long Grain Rice, Coconut Cream (6%), Green Beans (3%), Red Peppers (3%), Shallots, Red Chilli, Sunflower Oil, Lemongrass, Thai Basil, Ginger Puree, Sugar, Lime Leaf, Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Coriander, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Chilli Powder.
Check Asia Green Garden Thai Green Style Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Green Garden Thai Green Style Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Pouch


