Is Asia Green Garden Tom Yum Style Rice Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Long Grain Rice, Onion (2%), Tomato (2%), Maltodextrin, Garlic Puree, Red Chilli, Sugar, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Salt, Stabiliser, Guar Gum, Lime Juice, Garlic Powder, Dried Slippery Jack Mushrooms, Flavourings, Lime Leaf, Coriander Leaf, Dried Mushrooms, Dried Black Fungus Mushrooms, Colour: Paprika Extract, Galangal, Lemongrass, Coconut Milk Powder, Ground Coriander Seeds, Ground Cumin, Dried Ginger, Dried Porcini Mushrooms, Bird's Eye Chilli Powder, Ground Chilli, Ground White Pepper.

Check Asia Green Garden Tom Yum Style Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySourSavorySalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch