Is Asia Sauce Sambal Oelek Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cayenne mash (fermented cayenne pepper, salt, acetic acid), water, tomato paste, white vinegar.
Check Asia Sauce Sambal Oelek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Sauce Sambal Oelek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingGarnishing


