Is Asia Sauce Sambal Oelek Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cayenne mash (fermented cayenne pepper, salt, acetic acid), water, tomato paste, white vinegar.

Check Asia Sauce Sambal Oelek against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPepperyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingGarnishing