Is Asia Specialities Japanes Style Soy Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Savory umami flavor with balanced saltiness and a thin, fluid texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a dip, marinade, stir fry seasoning and sushi accompaniment; also incorporated into dressings and sauces and applied at the table to enhance savory profiles in cooked dishes or as a finishing touch.

Description
Savory umami flavor with balanced saltiness and a thin, fluid texture that coats foods evenly. Commonly used as a dip, marinade, stir fry seasoning and sushi accompaniment; also incorporated into dressings and sauces and applied at the table to enhance savory profiles in cooked dishes or as a finishing touch.
Ingredients
Water, Defatted Soybean (22%), Ground Wholemeal Wheat, Salt, Preservative (202), Flavour Enhancer (635), Sweetener (955, Contains 3.2 Ml Alcohol Per 100 Ml From The' Natural Brewing Process. Contains Soy And Wheat.
Check Asia Specialities Japanes Style Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Specialities Japanes Style Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


