Is Asia Specialities Korma Curry Paste Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste 20%, Vegetable Oil (11%), Sugar, Ginger, Cumin, Coriander Leaf, Garlic, Salt, Onion, Acidity Regulators (260, 270), Turmeric Powder, Coriander Seed, Desiccated Coconut, Paprika Powder, Mustard Powder. Contains Sulphites, Gluten, Wheat, Crustacean, Egg, Fish, Milk, Mollusc, Peanut, Sesame and Soy.

Check Asia Specialities Korma Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryUmami
Texture
ThickCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepMarinading