Is Asia Specialities Lite Coconut Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract (60%), water, stabilisers (412, 466). *Product contains 40% less fat compared to Asia Specialities Coconut Cream 400 ml.

Check Asia Specialities Lite Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Can, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Asia Specialities Lite Coconut Cream | Spoonful