Is Asia Specialities Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar (6%), Modified Maize Starch, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Red Chili Paste (4%) (red Chili Pepper, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), Garlic Purée (3%), Ginger Purée (1.5%), Concentrated Tomato Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Color: Paprika Extract, Chili Flakes. Contains Nuts and Peanuts.
Check Asia Specialities Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Specialities Sweet Chilli & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


