Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Asia Specialties Coconut Milk Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Kernel Extract (40%), Stabilisers (412, 435, 466).

Check Asia Specialties Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSoupMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Asia Specialties Coconut Milk | Spoonful