Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Asia Specialties Mini Pappadums Plain Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour (78%), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Rice Flour, Raising Agent (529). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut and Peanut.

Check Asia Specialties Mini Pappadums Plain against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Dried

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Pescatarian? Asia Specialties Mini Pappadums Plain | Spoonful