Is Asia Specialties Satay Simmer Sauce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk (16%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, Peanuts (%), legume 2. Curry Paste (2%) [Water, Lemongrass, Shallots, Garlic, Galangal, Dried Red Chili, Salt, Sugar, Cardamom, Lime Peel, White Pepper, Cumin, Acidity Regulator (330)], Thickener (1422), Salt, Tomato, Acidity Regulator (270), Coriander Seeds, Colour (150c), Stabilizer (415), Cumin, Turmeric Powder. CONTAINS PEANUTS. MAY CONTAIN GLUTEN, WHEAT, CRUSTACEANS, FISH, MOLLUSCS, SESAME, SOY.

Check Asia Specialties Satay Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingGrilling