Is Asia Specialties Satay Simmer Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk (16%) (Coconut Extract, Water), Sugar, Peanuts (%), legume 2. Curry Paste (2%) [Water, Lemongrass, Shallots, Garlic, Galangal, Dried Red Chili, Salt, Sugar, Cardamom, Lime Peel, White Pepper, Cumin, Acidity Regulator (330)], Thickener (1422), Salt, Tomato, Acidity Regulator (270), Coriander Seeds, Colour (150c), Stabilizer (415), Cumin, Turmeric Powder. CONTAINS PEANUTS. MAY CONTAIN GLUTEN, WHEAT, CRUSTACEANS, FISH, MOLLUSCS, SESAME, SOY.
Check Asia Specialties Satay Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Specialties Satay Simmer Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


