Is Asia Specialties Sweet Soy & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Syrup, Vegetables (red And Green Capsicum, Onion), Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Wheat Flour, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Thickener (1422), Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Colour (150c). Contains Soy And Wheat. May Contain Crustacea, Peanuts, Fish And Sesame.

Check Asia Specialties Sweet Soy & Garlic Stir Fry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingStir Fry