Is ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS (EGG YOLKS, SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC*, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, VINEGAR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO *, GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC 100% EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL DRESSING, ASIAGO CAESAR WITH GARLIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal Prep