Is Asiago Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Asiago Cheese

Description
Asiago Cheese
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings, Sorbic Acid (Natural Preservatives)
Check Asiago Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asiago Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice, Piece
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingToppingMeal Prep


