Is Asiago Mezzano DOP Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Cow Milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozome (Egg)

Check Asiago Mezzano DOP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asiago Mezzano DOP is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySaltySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep