Is ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Asiago Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Spice, Garlic, Yeast Extract, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Dried, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Dried

Check ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-Vee

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep