Is ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese
  • milk
  • buttermilk

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Asiago Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Garlic (Dehydrated), Spice, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate

Check ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
PepperySavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping