Is ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • asiago cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Asiago Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Garlic (Dehydrated), Spice, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Whey Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate

Check ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
PepperySavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamyOilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping