Is ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • buttermilk
  • asiago cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: BLACK PEPPER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, DRIED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONION, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check ASIAGO PEPPERCORN DRESSING, ASIAGO PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
PepperySavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping