Is ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, ASIAGO Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwich


