Is ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, ASIAGO Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ASIAGO CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check ASIAGO SHREDDED CHEESE, ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingCookingGarnishing