Is Asiago Shredded Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Microbial Enzyme, Lipase, Cellulose, Contains Milk
Check Asiago Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asiago Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asiago Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingSnacking


