Is Asiago Wedge Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asiago cheese (pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk, cheese cultures, sea salt, enzymes). Contains: milk.

Check Asiago Wedge Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep