Is ASIAN ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE, FRESH LIME SOY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURALLY BREWED SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), VINEGAR, WATER, SUGAR, LIME JUICE, GARLIC, CHILI, SPICES.
Check ASIAN ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE, FRESH LIME SOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE, FRESH LIME SOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


