Is Asian Best, Tamarind Candy Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tamarind, sugar, salt, chili powder
Check Asian Best, Tamarind Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Best, Tamarind Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
TangySpicySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


