Is Asian Crunch Mini Chopped Salad Vegetarian?

Ingredients
ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING (expeller pressed soybean oil and/or canola oil, water, sugar, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], distilled vinegar, sesame seed oil, salt, pineapple juice concentrate, sesame seeds, xanthan gum, spice, carrageenan, oleoresin rosemary), ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CRISPY WONTONS (wheat flour, canola oil, salt), GREEN ONION.
Check Asian Crunch Mini Chopped Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Crunch Mini Chopped Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Whole


