Is ASIAN DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY HOISIN SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES, NOODLES & TOFU BOWLS, SAVORY HOISIN SAUCE Wheat Free?

Description
Plump dumplings offer tender, chewy skins and a savory, slightly sweet coating that envelopes the bowl; texture contrasts between soft filling and crisped edges when pan-seared. Commonly used for quick lunches or family dinners; reviewers note convenient packaging, balanced flavor, occasional uneven heating, and reliable reheating performance, with overall satisfaction.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic semolina
- organic whole durum wheat flour
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
organic semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Plump dumplings offer tender, chewy skins and a savory, slightly sweet coating that envelopes the bowl; texture contrasts between soft filling and crisped edges when pan-seared. Commonly used for quick lunches or family dinners; reviewers note convenient packaging, balanced flavor, occasional uneven heating, and reliable reheating performance, with overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina, Organic Whole Durum Wheat Flour, Water), Organic Vegetable Dumplings (Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Organic Cabbage, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Kale, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Organic Mushrooms, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Salt), Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Celery, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Ginger Puree (Filtered Water, Organic Ginger), Organic Garlic, Organic Toasted Sesame Seed Oil, Organic Cilantro, Organic Brown Rice Vinegar (Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice, Salt, Koji Spores), Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride), Organic Broccoli, Organic Green Beans, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Salt), Organic Carrots, Organic Miso (Organic Soybeans, Organic Rice, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores), Organic Mushrooms, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Bell Peppers, Filtered Water, Organic Cilantro, Organic Brown Rice Vinegar (Filtered Water, Organic Brown Rice, Salt, Koji Spores), Organic Garlic, Spices, Black Pepper, Organic Pasta (Organic Semolina, Organic Whole Durum Wheat Flour, Water), Black Pepper
Check ASIAN DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY HOISIN SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES, NOODLES & TOFU BOWLS, SAVORY HOISIN SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY HOISIN SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES, NOODLES & TOFU BOWLS, SAVORY HOISIN SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Where to buy
ASIAN DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY HOISIN SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES, NOODLES & TOFU BOWLS, SAVORY HOISIN SAUCE is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


