Is Asian Five Spice Pork Jerky, 2.2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- whole slices of pork
whole slices of pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Slices Of Pork, Brown Sugar, Reduced Sodium Gluten-free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Lemon Juice, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Ground Cinnamon, Chili Powder, Ground Ginger, Ground Anise, Anise Seed Whole, Ground Fennel, Ground Coriander, Rice Concentrate, Ground Cloves, Extractives Of Spic
Check Asian Five Spice Pork Jerky, 2.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Five Spice Pork Jerky, 2.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asian Five Spice Pork Jerky, 2.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


