Is ASIAN GINGER VINAIGRETTE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, FILTERED WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, ONION, GINGER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS AND SALT), TOMATO PASTE, CELERY, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, AND SALT.

Check ASIAN GINGER VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryUmami
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingCooking