Is ASIAN GOURMET, PLAIN RICE VINEGAR, MILD Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RICE VINEGAR, DILUTED WITH WATER TO 5.0% ACIDITY.
Check ASIAN GOURMET, PLAIN RICE VINEGAR, MILD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN GOURMET, PLAIN RICE VINEGAR, MILD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW
Pompeian Gourmet Red Wine Vinegar Premium Quality, 16 fl oz
Pirates Booty Gourmet Puffed Rice & Corn Snack Aged White Cheddar 4oz Bag
ORGANIC SWEETENED SEASONED RICE VINEGAR, SWEETENED, SEASONED
Edward & Sons Organic Brown Rice Snaps, Baked, Whole Grain, Unsalted Plain, 3.5 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading


