Is ASIAN GOURMET, STIR FRY OIL Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Peanut Oil, Garlic, Onion, Ginger

Check ASIAN GOURMET, STIR FRY OIL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASIAN GOURMET, STIR FRY OIL is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep