Is Asian Home Gourmet Indian Tandoori Tikka Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Ground Paprika, Lemon Juice, Cumin, Coriander, Herbs, Spices, Red Chilli, Sesame Oil, Black Pepper
Check Asian Home Gourmet Indian Tandoori Tikka against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Home Gourmet Indian Tandoori Tikka in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA
Private Selection™ Indian Inspired Tikka Masala Simmer Sauce
Cooking Sauce, Indian, Tikka Masala, Creamy Tomato, Medium
TIKKA MASALA MILD COCONUT CREAM, TOMATO & ROASTED SPICES INDIAN SIMMER SAUCE, TIKKA MASALA
Bettergoods Asian Gourmet Topper
Where to buy
Asian Home Gourmet Indian Tandoori Tikka is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


