Is Asian Home Gourmet Spice Paste for Indian Butter Chicken - Murgh Makhani. 1.75oz (Pack of 3) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Ground Coriander, Red Chillies, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Ginger, Herbs And Spices, Cayanne, Pepper, Acid Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Asian Home Gourmet Spice Paste for Indian Butter Chicken - Murgh Makhani. 1.75oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Home Gourmet Spice Paste for Indian Butter Chicken - Murgh Makhani. 1.75oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Asian Home Gourmet Spice Paste for Indian Butter Chicken - Murgh Makhani. 1.75oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


