Is Asian Home Gourmet Spice Paste for Thai Red Curry (Kaang Daeng), 1.75-Oz Pouch (PACK OF 3) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Shallots, Sugar, Lemongrass, Salt, Galangal, Pineapple Juice, Dried Shrimp, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Kaffir Lime Peel, Herbs And Spices
Check Asian Home Gourmet Spice Paste for Thai Red Curry (Kaang Daeng), 1.75-Oz Pouch (PACK OF 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Home Gourmet Spice Paste for Thai Red Curry (Kaang Daeng), 1.75-Oz Pouch (PACK OF 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Asian Home Gourmet Spice Paste for Thai Red Curry (Kaang Daeng), 1.75-Oz Pouch (PACK OF 3) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Sauce · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySoup


