Is Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Lemongrass, Garlic, Shallots, Acid Regulator (Citric Acid), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour), Hydrolyzed Protein From Soy, Maize, Wheat, Maltodextrin (Potato), Chilli Pepper, Galangal, Herbs And Spices, Lime Juice, Colour (Paprika Oleoresin)
Check Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Asian Home Gourmet Thai Tom Yum Soup Spice Paste is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


