Is ASIAN PERSUAISON GOURMET BBQ SAUCE MARINADE AND SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE CAYENNE PEPPER, GARLIC, GINGER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE JUICE, WASABI POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT SPICE.
Check ASIAN PERSUAISON GOURMET BBQ SAUCE MARINADE AND SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN PERSUAISON GOURMET BBQ SAUCE MARINADE AND SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


