Is ASIAN SAUCE, SPICY ORANGE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, TAMARI SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE VINEGAR, CORNSTARCH, ORANGE PEEL (ORANGE PEEL, WATER, CITRIC ACID), GARLIC, TOMATO PASTE, GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER), SALT, RED BELL PEPPERS, TOASTED SESAME OIL, CRUSHED RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check ASIAN SAUCE, SPICY ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN SAUCE, SPICY ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingMeal Prep


