Is ASIAN SEASONING MIX BEEF & BROCCOLI STIRFRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE SOLIDS (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOY/CORN/WHEAT PROTEIN, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, SESAME OIL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ASIAN SEASONING MIX BEEF & BROCCOLI STIRFRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN SEASONING MIX BEEF & BROCCOLI STIRFRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


