Is ASIAN STYLE BBQ MARINADE, ASIAN STYLE BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ANCHOVIES, ONION, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, GARLIC PUREE, SALT, MOLASSES, GINGER PUREE, TOASTED SESAME OIL, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GARLIC.
Check ASIAN STYLE BBQ MARINADE, ASIAN STYLE BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASIAN STYLE BBQ MARINADE, ASIAN STYLE BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
ASIAN STYLE BBQ MARINADE, ASIAN STYLE BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


