Is Asian Style Instant Noodle Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle (49,6%): Wheat flour, Palm fat, Tapioca starch, Modified potato starch (1420), Salt, Sugar, Stabilizers: Sodium tripolyphosphate (4511), Guar gum (412); Raising Agents: Potassium carbonate (501i), Sodium carbonate (500i); Flavor enhancers: Monosodium glutamate (621), Disodium 5'- guanylate (627), Disodium 5'- inosinate (631); Artificial mushroom flavor, Chilli, Pepper, Turmeric. Stewed vegetarian mushroom pack (47,5%): Water, Konjac starch, Shiitake mushroom, Carrot, Onion, Palm oil, Soy sauce (Water, concentrated soy sauce (soybean meal, water), salt, sugar, flavor enhancers (Monosodium glutamate, Disodium 5'-guanylate, Disodium 5' - Inosinate), natural color (caramel), thickener (guar gum), acidity regulator (citric acid), artificial soy sauce flavor, preservative (sodium benzoate)), Sesame, Sugar, Modified corn starch (1422), Flavor enhancer: Monosodium glutamate (621); Salt, Soy bean oil, Chilli, Pepper. Dried vegetable pack (2,1%): Jelly ear mushroom (Auriculari auricula-judae), Carrot, Leek. Oil pack (0,8%): Black sesame oil, Palm oil, Leek, Artificial basil flavor, Antioxidant: Mixed tocopherols concentrate (306). EMM F/ Contains: Wheat, Soybean, Sesame. Thành phần: Vắt mì (49,6%): Bột mì, Dầu cọ, Tinh bột khoai mì, Tinh bột khoai tây biến tính (1420), Muối ăn, Đường, Chất ổn định: Natri tripolyphosphat (45 1i). Guar gum (412); Chất làm nổi: Kali carbonat (5011), Natri carbonat (500i); Chất điều vị. Bột ngọt (621), Dinatri 5’ - guanylat (627), Dinatri 5 - inosinat (631); Hương nấm, Ớt, Tiêu, Nghệ. Gói nấm chay (47,5%): Nước, Tinh bột Konjac, Nấm đông cô, Cà rốt, Hành tây, Dầu cọ, Nước tương (Nước, nước tương côn đặc (bã đậu nành, nước), muối ăn, đường, chất điều vị (bột ngọt, dinatri 5’ – guanylat, dinatri 5’ — inosinat), màu tự nhiên (caramen), chất làm dày (guar gum), chất điều chỉnh độ acid (acid citric), hương nước tương tổng hợp, chất bảo quản (natri benzoat)), Mè, Đường, Tinh bột bắp biến tính (1422), Chất điều vị: Bột ngọt (621); Muối ăn Dầu đậu nành, Ớt, Tiêu. Gói rau (2,1%): Nấm mèo (Auriculari auricula-judae), Cà rốt, Barô. Gói dầu (0,8%): Dầu mè đen, Dầu cọ, Barô, Hương húng quế, Chà chống oxy hóa: Vitamin E (306). số chúa: Lúa mì, đậu nành, Mề.

Check Asian Style Instant Noodle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup