Is Asian Taste Probiotic Drink Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk powder
- whey permeate
- skim milk powder preparation
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER PREPARATION(SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY PERMEATE), DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI
Check Asian Taste Probiotic Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asian Taste Probiotic Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


