Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASIAN VEGGIE NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS AND BOK CHOY WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE BOWL, ASIAN VEGGIE Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS, BOK CHOY. TERIYAKI SAUCE: ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SESAME SEEDS, DRIED ONION, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, ORGANIC HAWAIIAN GINGER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SESAME OIL, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GINGER.

Check ASIAN VEGGIE NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS AND BOK CHOY WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE BOWL, ASIAN VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Vegetarian? ASIAN VEGGIE NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS AND BOK CHOY WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE BOWL, ASIAN VEGGIE | Spoonful