This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASIAN VEGGIE NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS AND BOK CHOY WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE BOWL, ASIAN VEGGIE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS, BOK CHOY. TERIYAKI SAUCE: ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SESAME SEEDS, DRIED ONION, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, ORGANIC HAWAIIAN GINGER, NON-GMO EXPELLER PRESSED SESAME OIL, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED GINGER.

Check ASIAN VEGGIE NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS AND BOK CHOY WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE BOWL, ASIAN VEGGIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Vegan? ASIAN VEGGIE NAPA AND SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROTS AND BOK CHOY WITH TERIYAKI SAUCE BOWL, ASIAN VEGGIE | Spoonful