Is MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON Vegan?

Description
Sweet smoky and tangy flavor balanced with crisp, tender textures; crunchy elements add contrast. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or easy entertaining, assembled straight from the kit. Reviews praise flavor balance, crunch, and convenience; some customers report occasional uneven dressing coverage or wilted leaves in a few packages.

Description
Sweet smoky and tangy flavor balanced with crisp, tender textures; crunchy elements add contrast. Commonly used for quick lunches, side salads, or easy entertaining, assembled straight from the kit. Reviews praise flavor balance, crunch, and convenience; some customers report occasional uneven dressing coverage or wilted leaves in a few packages.
Ingredients
maple bourbon vinaigrette (soybean oil, maple syrup, water, cider vinegar, salted winton whiskey (bourbon, salt), brown sugar, contains less than 7% of salt, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybean, and salt) spices, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, xanthan gum, gum arabic (acacia gum), natural flavor), romaine lettuce, broccoli stalk, red cabbage, savoy cabbage, green onion, carrot, uncured bacon-no nitrites or nitrates added except those naturally found in celery juice powder (pork, water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, natural flavors, lactic acid starter culture), frosted almonds (diced almonds, sugar honey, sea salt)
Check MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SESAME ASIAN GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CABBAGE, CRISP GARLIC WONTONS, SESAME GINGER VINAIGRETTE, CARROTS, GREEN ONIONS, SLICED ALMONDS CHOPPED KIT, SESAME ASIAN
GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, SHREDDED BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, MINI BAGEL TOASTS, CARROT, GREEN ONION, BAGEL SEASONING EVERYTHING CHOPPED KIT
SAVOY CABBAGE, CARROT, CELERY, GREEN ONION, CILANTRO AND GREEN CABBAGE WONTON STRIPS SLICED ALMONDS ASIAN STYLE SESAME DRESSING ASIAN CHOPPED SALAD KIT
Where to buy
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


